Congratulations to AC Second Semester Honors Students

Posted on March 9th, 2018 by Allendale Columbia School

Congratulations to the following Middle School students who earned High Effort Honors for the second semester:

Grade 6

  • Ria Bansal
  • Olivia Caschette
  • Jake Crane
  • Natalia Dandrea
  • Gabby Harper
  • Caitlin Vella
  • Shane Whiteside

Grade 7

  • Gabriela Barelli
  • Joelle Blankenship
  • Ashleigh Cameron
  • Lilah Costanzo
  • Faith Faulkner
  • Kai Polozie
  • Josh Nozik
  • Nathan Roof
  • Maya Voloshin

 

Grade 8

  • Mansa Brown
  • Cadence Burke
  • Mary Cotter
  • Ava Douglas
  • Owen Kacprzynski
  • Nathaniel LaRussa-Trott
  • Sean Li
  • Elina Natarajan
  • Ella Prokupets
  • Margot Queenan
  • Jonathan Ragan
  • Aidan Wun
  • Ronan Wun
  • Jocelyn Wynn
  • Hafsah Ziauddin

 


Congratulations to the Upper School students listed below who made High Honors for the second semester.

Grade 9

  • Sarah Ash
  • Yueying Bai
  • Chase Franz
  • Adrian Fuller
  • Madeleine Gee
  • Zihan Jiao
  • Ryan Mogauro
  • Michelina Nicodemus
  • Jong Won Park
  • Emma Vella
  • Garrett Wilson

Grade 10

  • Annabelle Blake
  • Nicolas Ryan Chapados
  • Zhengye Chen
  • Elizabeth Cotter
  • Jaina Dinino
  • Ava Gouvernet
  • Riley Leibeck
  • Megan Mogauro
  • Cassandra Northrup
  • Roxana Reisch
  • Daniel Saedi
  • Benjamin Smoker
  • Yiming Tang
  • Xinxin Wang
  • Yiran Wu
Grade 11

  • Marissa Frenett
  • Ruilu Gao
  • Noah Levine
  • Haoze Li
  • Hanyu Li
  • Tristan Nicosia
  • Nathaniel Pifer
  • Dongming Shen
  • Yunfang Xu

Grade 12

  • Emily Atieh
  • James Bourtis
  • Lila Campbell
  • Jason Coupal
  • Tingyan Deng
  • Danielle Fuller
  • Lennon Green
  • Aditi Seshadri
  • Anjana Seshadri
  • Connor Surkau-Parkinson
  • Nathan Yax
  • Alison Zell
  • Hanlin Zhang
  • Rui Zhou

Congratulations to the following Upper School students who earned Honors for the second semester.

 Grade 9

  • Robert Bassett
  • Gregory Castellano
  • Marc Chuprun
  • Victoria Edwards
  • Ciarra Franz
  • Mara Goodyear
  • Brynn Peters
  • Sama’Ja Scott
  • McKenna Shearing
  • Elesavet Stathopoulos
  • Alicia Strader
  • Eshmeron Subba

Grade 10

  • Sixiong Cai
  • Gifford Campbell
  • Kyla Carter
  • Matthew Duver
  • Caden Kacprzynski
  • Fiona Lutz
  • Danielle Monti
  • Henry Nicosia
  • Laura Pinkney
  • Evelyn Van Arsdale
 Grade 11

  • Makayla Cappon
    Cassidy Draper
    Victoria Furdey
    Emilia Granat
    Cruise Hawkes
    Zitong Jin
    AnnMargaret Mealey

Grade 12

  • Sion Dorancy
  • Adelaide Flood
  • Rotsirohawi Galban
  • Alan Johnson
  • Catherine Kennedy
  • Giovanni Marino
  • Caroline Mealey
  • Brandon Medina
  • Kenneth Mogauro
  • Francesca Quatela
  • Kennedy Robinson
  • Grant Turner
  • Nathaniel Wood
Tagged with: , ,
Posted in: Uncategorized

← Rochester National College Fair March 18th Students Share Their Voices in Response to the Parkland Tragedy →